?

Log in

No account? Create an account
BACK DOOR BOY IN A FRONT DOOR WORLD
OUTSIDE OF SOCIETY - THAT'S WHERE I WANT TO BE
Two Predictions 
2nd-Oct-2007 08:54 am
I'm feeling very strongly about two things. The first is that within a year, Britney Spears will be dead. Literally. Losing custody of her children is a whole new level of low, and to lose custody to a complete loser like Kevin Federline sets a new precedent. For a lot of people this would be an opportunity to self improve and regain custody as a better parent and more able adult, but I think this girl is just way too far past self destructive.

The second is that George W. Bush, the Head Chimp In Chief and the embarrassment of the nation, will order an air strike invasion of Iran before leaving office. Because we haven't lost ALL of our allies yet. White House Spokeswhore Dana Perino smugly and arrogantly dismissed the question of a possible aggressive action against Iran in a presser yesterday, claiming that the President believes there is a "diplomatic solution to this problem". Which is complete horse shit, because he refuses to engage Iran in discussion, hiding behind the assertion that he will not negotiate with terrorists and that Iran is a terrorist state. The Iraq war was entirely predicated on lies, why should this one be any different.
Comments 
(Deleted comment)
3rd-Oct-2007 11:46 am (UTC)
She divorced him by voice mail while he was busy doing an interview where he was telling the world just how solid their relationship was. Hmm. my tear ducts appear to be malfunctioning. Meh.
2nd-Oct-2007 02:06 pm (UTC)
Dude, do you have a crystal ball? Can I borrow it?

2nd-Oct-2007 02:36 pm (UTC)
Looks like she might be using meth.
http://tob.hollywood.com/2007/10/01/breaking-news-britney-spears-seeks-the-comfort-of-drugs/

As for Iran... You're probably right on that too.
2nd-Oct-2007 02:43 pm (UTC)
BTW, the "might" is sarcastic.
2nd-Oct-2007 03:12 pm (UTC)
Sadly, I think you're right on both counts. I was thinking about BS this morning, and I gave it two years, but...yeah. I don't think she understands the direct correlation between her actions and the mess her life is.

I can't even comment on the latter. I made a promise to myself that I wouldn't get angry about anything today.
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
2nd-Oct-2007 03:52 pm (UTC)
i bet all the fucking hippies would stop having such a problem with drilling in alaska, though. :P
2nd-Oct-2007 04:34 pm (UTC)
Oh yeah...and I've had Britney on my Rotten Death Pool since February. ;) I've been predicting this since before the Umbrella incident.

2nd-Oct-2007 07:11 pm (UTC) - oh...mah...
::gasps:: your...icon..


::is in love::
2nd-Oct-2007 07:37 pm (UTC) - Re: oh...mah...
Thank!

Hitchcock
Perkins
Serial MUrder

all in one movie!
3rd-Oct-2007 01:12 am (UTC) - Re: oh...mah...
ok.

Now I might be in love with you.

3rd-Oct-2007 01:47 pm (UTC) - Re: oh...mah...
awww shucks! *blush*
2nd-Oct-2007 03:59 pm (UTC)
Yeah, ever since BS started down the K-Fed route it's been downhill. I've been figuring for a long time she'll either pull a Marilyn or Anne Nicole real soon.
As far as part two...won't surprise me if it does or does not happen.
2nd-Oct-2007 04:33 pm (UTC)
I saw on Olbermann last night that an "expert" stated that Britney's people themselves are the ones who call the tabloids to keep her in the papers. That is sick. Also, she is obviously just doing everything against the Judges orders because she thinks she can get away with it because she is Britney.

It's a sad day in your life when Federline looks more fit.

2nd-Oct-2007 04:33 pm (UTC)
The Iran thing terrifies me. I remember being scared to death back in 9th grade when we bombed Iraq thinking other people were going to come kick our asses for it. That fear came back with Iran. I really do get ill thinking about the chance that America will be the cause of a third world war. The only thing that scares me more than the president is the apathy of most people around me on these issues.

As for Britney, I hope not, as it's suck to see anyone destroy themselves, but I guess I wouldn't be that shocked either.
2nd-Oct-2007 04:52 pm (UTC) - Grrrr
the real victims are the poor kids who have been taken from Britney and given to Kevin NEITHER ONE should have those poor kids....


Yeah I agree Ol George W. Bush will do somthing nuts like that just because he can...Fucker... This whole IRAN thing stinks of lies from him and his office..
2nd-Oct-2007 10:06 pm (UTC) - Re: Grrrr
NEITHER ONE should have those poor kids

I jokingly refer to the decision to have them as the "dark side" of the freedom of choice. (I'm sort of the opposite of pro-lifers - I have no problem with any woman having an abortion, but on my meaner days I want to require them to gain some sort of community fiat before they purposely give birth and screw up a new person's life.)
2nd-Oct-2007 07:56 pm (UTC)
I completely agree with you on both counts.

The second one terrifies me more than words can say, though.
2nd-Oct-2007 10:03 pm (UTC)
About your first prediction: Sad, but I wouldn't cry. I wish sometimes I were nicer, but I'm not, and I gotta be me. The world could do with one less spoiled white-trash skank (yes, that's her behavior and attitude; it matters not where she's from). With any luck, Shar will take all four of KFed's kids away from him and go to Canada to raise them alone under better healthcare. Unless she cuts them with razors and pisses on them while random boyfriends sodomize them, she couldn't do worse than those two, I suspect. Yeah, young parents make stupid mistakes with their kids, but the good ones DON'T KEEP DOING IT IN DEFIANCE OF ALL COMMON SENSE AND SAFETY.

I'm far more concerned about the second. Though, it would be nice if the Bush twins were drafted ahead of the rest of us - then maybe there would be THREE fewer white-trash skanks in the world! (Come to think of it, they could take Mary Cheney with them ...)
3rd-Oct-2007 01:02 am (UTC) - check it out
3rd-Oct-2007 02:39 am (UTC)
that's what vapid cunts tend to do.. . .they self-destruct.
3rd-Oct-2007 05:31 am (UTC)
'claiming that the President believes there is a "diplomatic solution to this problem".'

We had "Diplomacy Theatre" prior to Iraq, why should Iran be any different?
3rd-Oct-2007 11:34 am (UTC) - Re: Two Predictions
why do you care what britney spears does? *boggle*.

the only good thing about the arsehole-in-chief is that even he now seems to realize that he can't just start a full-scale war military action in iran because the US military is overextended. maybe somebody illustrated it to him with simple visual aids, like pies. so with any luck we won't even get that air strike, though i wouldn't put it past him either.
This page was loaded Jun 17th 2019, 11:15 am GMT.