Brad Smith (jesus_h_biscuit) wrote,
Brad Smith
jesus_h_biscuit

Gloomy Sunday

Here's what woke me up this morning. I'm in the process of waking up, and I feel my pajama bottoms (which I did not sleep in) getting pulled over my feet, and my feet hoisted into the air while the pajamas are being slid up my legs. I did not move at all, I let him try to dress me - then I asked:
jesus_h_biscuit: Are we playing funeral director or something?
thedigitalghost: No - Barbies...
This is what we're like most of the time, BTW. Waking up laughing - there's nothing better.

So we get up, go get coffee & Dunkin Donuts munchkins (chocolate & blueberry), then come back to the loft for breakfast. Spent some time being lazy, then I ventured out to the grocery store for some dinner supplies, then to the sex store for poppers and.... acoutrements.... and lunch before coming back to the loft, where I am at present watching War Of Teh Worlds and eating Sour Patch Kids. My tongue feels kinda hurty now, go figure.

Hello to my friends that I met at Starship and showed interest in my blogging. The rain stopped (goddamnit!!) and now we're just being lazy until I take the initiative to start on dinner.

I love lazy Sundays.
Subscribe

  • MRI Images

  • Peace From Broken Pieces

    Yesterday morning while trying to face being me right now (and that shit ain't easy, trust me) and have the courage to get out of bed and motivate…

  • The Most Beautiful Heartbreak

    Now and again something finds you when you most need it. Sometimes, if you're really lucky, that thing will open your eyes in a way they've never…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Comments allowed for friends only

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 3 comments