?

Log in

No account? Create an account
BACK DOOR BOY IN A FRONT DOOR WORLD
OUTSIDE OF SOCIETY - THAT'S WHERE I WANT TO BE
10 Random Facts 
11th-Oct-2008 08:59 pm
  1. I love Bruce Springsteen. Radio Nowhere, Tunnel Of Love, I'm On Fire, and Jungleland are my favorites by him.
  2. I prefer most of the food I eat to be close to room temperature, I do not like most things too hot or too cold. Coffee is probably the exception with hot as I prefer it scalding, and I don't like ice in any of my drinks.
  3. A fire in a fireplace or outside in a fire pit is one of the most simple ways to make me feel content.
  4. I sometimes miss my family but hate like hell that I have to.
  5. I dislike Oreos, peanut butter, mac & cheese and any pasta sauce that comes from a jar.
  6. It is my firm belief that the ONLY Grease worth watching is NOT - I repeat NOT Grease 2. That movie is a great big nut-filled turd, and if you think it was better than the original I'm not sure we can be friends.
  7. If I scratch the inside of my belly button just right with my fingernail, I can feel it in my penis. I only know of one other man on earth who has this ability also.
  8. Before I will lay down in my bed, I have to sit on the side of it and rub the soles of my feet together lest I bring any lint or dirt from the floor into the bed with me, which will make me angry.
  9. I have a fantasy about Bill Burton, a spokesperson for Barack Obama. It involves him, a jar of honey, and my very strong tongue.
  10. I laugh my ass off every time I see
Comments 
12th-Oct-2008 01:05 am (UTC)
#7. Me, too. Now you know two of us.
12th-Oct-2008 01:16 am (UTC)
OMG, for serious?!
(Deleted comment)
12th-Oct-2008 01:15 am (UTC)
Yes, and after Dangerous Liasons, I forgave her for it!
12th-Oct-2008 01:24 am (UTC)
Random stranger here again.

I may need my inhaler after that picture. Can't breathe. Laughing too hard.
12th-Oct-2008 01:50 am (UTC)
OMG CAPTAIN JACK ICON!!!!!!!! I named my most recently acquired external hard drive Captain Jack!
12th-Oct-2008 01:28 am (UTC)
I came home Wednesday day to Libby watching Grease 2 on my computer.....she spent the night walking around singing, "I'm gonna score-ore-ore tonight. I'm gonna score-ore-ore tonigh-ight."
12th-Oct-2008 01:49 am (UTC)
Hey, at least she wasn't singing Reproduction!
12th-Oct-2008 01:43 am (UTC)
I...um...kinda find myself uninterested in Grease. It's just another generic musical to me. Grease 2 however, is so unabashedly bad that I can't help but lap up every minute of it.
12th-Oct-2008 01:48 am (UTC)
Okay, if your appreciation of it is for how truly horrible it is, then I'm cool with that. For me, it's not even that I think the original was some kind of masterpiece, by any means, but it is a little nod to a happier part of my childhood.
12th-Oct-2008 02:01 am (UTC)
#7. Now you know 2 people.
12th-Oct-2008 03:03 am (UTC)
WHARRGARBL!!!
(Deleted comment)
12th-Oct-2008 04:38 am (UTC)
Regarding #7, I'm kind of an odd off-shoot. If I stretch my belly button horizontally, I feel it in my penis.

12th-Oct-2008 04:43 am (UTC)
#7... I don't have a penis, but if I scartch my belly button I feel it in my... mini-penis-like-structure.
12th-Oct-2008 06:34 am (UTC)
ahahahah me too!
12th-Oct-2008 06:19 am (UTC)
Oh, my. Bill Burton is a VERY nice-looking man!

And that dog is hilarious. I just saw it on a collection of crazy 4-Chan stuff. :D
12th-Oct-2008 06:51 am (UTC)
I actually think the belly button thing is a universal -- just, most people never press their belly button really deeply.
12th-Oct-2008 08:49 am (UTC)
*trying number 7...*
12th-Oct-2008 12:08 pm (UTC)
*trying #7 too* I don't feel anything ANYWHERE, LOL!
It seems that I'm not sexually attracted to Bill Burton, I'm leaving him to you ;)
I've never watched Grease 2. Not even the original.
That dog picture is LMAO for me too.

And I LOVE your smile.
12th-Oct-2008 01:09 pm (UTC)
And to think I woke up thinking today would be an ordinary day... I should know better....

#7 just set my mind on a path I'm not sure I can come back from anytime soon.

Hmmm...

Very interesting.

So, I'll refer people to you (errrr... blame YOU) when I'm asking strangers all day long about their belly button/penis connectivity.

*** plans to giggle AND investigate all day ****
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Nov 20th 2017, 6:05 am GMT.