?

Log in

No account? Create an account
BACK DOOR BOY IN A FRONT DOOR WORLD
OUTSIDE OF SOCIETY - THAT'S WHERE I WANT TO BE
BWAHAHAHAHAHAHAAAA! 
Comments 
18th-Apr-2008 06:46 pm (UTC)
no friggin way that's her father.
sooooo her brother
18th-Apr-2008 07:06 pm (UTC)
LOL in the butt, on Myspace, In the butt..

and she CRIES! She goes out, without telling her parents, who worry sick about her, they're calling everybody to TRY to find out where she is, and she's out on a date with someone she's never even MET (except on a computer, where everything's honest, right? right....) and she's the one who feels like she was WRONGED?!?!

Oh, honey, be glad you ain't MY daughter. I'd take you to the vet to get yo' dog ass FIXED!
18th-Apr-2008 08:49 pm (UTC)
an 18 year old legal adult who stays out to (gasp!) 10 o' clock at night and the parents think they can ground her and take her car away for a week or two?

ha!

18th-Apr-2008 10:16 pm (UTC)
Well, like my mommah said, "If you are gonna live under my roof, sleep in the bed I made for you, and eat the food I work to earn, and cook, and put in front of you, the least you can do is follow my rules. If you can't do that, go find another place where someone else will do that for free."
18th-Apr-2008 11:43 pm (UTC)
and as i've been known to tell *my* mama (for instance, back when i was 17 and being given "lip"): "if i have been working my ass off, cleaning *your* house, and dropping out of school to feed and raise *your* kids, and sleeping on the floor 'cause you can't be BOTHERED to buy me a bed, and having to go and buy (or steal!) my OWN damn food 'cause you don't see fit to feed my hungry ass.. then you can take your fucking rules and shove them up your butt, woman"


i did what i wanted to do. always.
and that goes for me at 15, 16, 17 and so on up til now (37 years)...

i never went to jail, i never dealt drugs, i never robbed no one (stole food if i needed to, but that's it) and NEVER tricked my ass out (to put a roof over my head or food in my belly)

so i guess i am a lousy bum of a daughter ;-)

but i'm alive, and i have *no* regrets.

be well!
18th-Apr-2008 07:27 pm (UTC)
wow. I hate the phrase, "this is my house...", I wanted to drop kick my parents when they said that to me.
Let the girl do what she wants to do.
18th-Apr-2008 07:29 pm (UTC) - IN THE BUTT! I'M EIGHT-TEEEENUH!
NO WAY is that her dad videotaping this. That has got older brother written all over it.
19th-Apr-2008 02:28 am (UTC) - Re: IN THE BUTT! I'M EIGHT-TEEEENUH!
I say "younger brother" -- an older brother is smart enough to keep from saying anything that would likely raise parental ire at such a critical moment.
18th-Apr-2008 07:46 pm (UTC)
She lost me at "But I'm not LIKE some young crazy person."

Oh honey you so are. Dumb. Dumb. Dumb.
19th-Apr-2008 04:11 am (UTC)
I think I would have done the same thing as he did. I am mean like that.
22nd-Apr-2008 03:18 pm (UTC)
oh that was good... HAHAHAHAHAHAHAAH Thanks man I needed a laugh!!!
This page was loaded Oct 19th 2018, 7:17 am GMT.