?

Log in

BACK DOOR BOY IN A FRONT DOOR WORLD
OUTSIDE OF SOCIETY - THAT'S WHERE I WANT TO BE
I *HEART* BMW!!! 
23rd-Feb-2007 10:26 am
Clive Owen (swoon) in a BMW M5 (swoon)
TOTALLY kicks Madonna's (yawn) bitch ass...

Comments 
23rd-Feb-2007 03:37 pm (UTC)
yeah, I can totally see you diggin on Clive. He can act his ass off too!
23rd-Feb-2007 03:49 pm (UTC)
I just realized that is the Avalon in Hollywood that she ends up at. They film there a LOT. On one recent date there were a lot of service trucks and tons of security. I wonder if it was for this or a full feature film?

I pass that place a lot on my way to most of the Hollywood venues.
23rd-Feb-2007 04:03 pm (UTC)
I LOVE THAT!
the look on his face as the car is airborn is awesome
23rd-Feb-2007 06:34 pm (UTC) - BMW short films
Yep, these have been out for a few years I think. I have the whole collection of BMW short films and most of them are pretty good. The Madonna one is the best in my book. I thought it was pretty cool of here to let herself be shown like that (particularly the ending). :)

Knowing you I'm surprised you don't have that DVD! I could sent it to you if you like to copy. Or, maybe all of them are on youtube now?
23rd-Feb-2007 10:06 pm (UTC)
That made my day. Thanks!
23rd-Feb-2007 10:28 pm (UTC)
that is fucking hilarious! sooo cross posting that now
24th-Feb-2007 01:40 am (UTC)
Mmm... Clive Owen...

nice car, too.
24th-Feb-2007 05:57 am (UTC)
LOL, that was great! (It sort of reminds me of the Ricky Gervais show "Extras" where celebrities allow themselves to be lampooned and actively participate in their own deprecation.) Kudos to Clive for making me laugh my ass off and to Madonna for going along with it.
This page was loaded Jul 23rd 2017, 8:47 pm GMT.