?

Log in

BACK DOOR BOY IN A FRONT DOOR WORLD
OUTSIDE OF SOCIETY - THAT'S WHERE I WANT TO BE
STEAL. THIS. ICON. 
18th-Mar-2006 11:15 pm


Yes, you may use it.
No, you don't have to credit me.
All I ask is that you pass it on to others, please.
(Hat tips to grimmlok & veronica_rich)
Comments 
19th-Mar-2006 04:18 am (UTC)
*dies laughing, chokes*

Oh man! I'm so stealing that!
19th-Mar-2006 04:20 am (UTC)
Well, it kinda was your idea afterall!
19th-Mar-2006 04:32 am (UTC)
True, but that's fancier than what I had in mind! (Then again, I haven't even figured out how to make .gifs yet ...)
19th-Mar-2006 04:30 am (UTC)
Let me know what the german is and i may use it. Not WHO but what! :)
19th-Mar-2006 04:35 am (UTC)
VICTORY WELFARE! VICTORY WELFARE! AMERICA UBER OF EVERYTHING! WELFARE THE CHIMPENFUHRER!
19th-Mar-2006 04:43 am (UTC)
Um.. ok.. I might use it HOWIE??? OMG!! lmao.
19th-Mar-2006 06:22 am (UTC)
Sw-e-e-e-e-e-t

Much better than my stationary Chimpy icons.

BTW, might want to check that translation. Just maybe, ok?
19th-Mar-2006 06:24 am (UTC)
I don't know much in German, that's what the Google Translator said it was, so I posted it. SO THERE!
19th-Mar-2006 05:48 pm (UTC)
"Hiel" is like, "Hail." Hail victory. Hail victory. America over all. Hail the Chimp-leader. Though I'm not sure the word is "Chimp" in German, but no one would get it if it said, "Affenfuehrer."
19th-Mar-2006 06:05 am (UTC)
can i just say i love your current icon? that game is amazing.
19th-Mar-2006 06:23 am (UTC)
Hee. I'll definitely pimp it. Dunno if I'll use it. Stupidly, as a German native, it makes me a bit uncomfortable. But I guess that's the point.
19th-Mar-2006 05:44 pm (UTC)
It's the Katamary Damacy icon I have to comment on. I didn't think anyone else ever played that!
Maybe I just feel that way b/c at Brigham Young University, video games means idle time and idleness is of the devil.
20th-Mar-2006 01:26 am (UTC)
*dies a happy faggit*
20th-Mar-2006 02:25 pm (UTC)
Goddess love you, I adore the icon and am going to use it immediately!

Thanks!
20th-Mar-2006 07:29 pm (UTC)
This is far better than what I was using for anti-Bush posts. Thanks to all involved.
This page was loaded Jul 22nd 2017, 2:53 am GMT.