?

Log in

No account? Create an account
BACK DOOR BOY IN A FRONT DOOR WORLD
OUTSIDE OF SOCIETY - THAT'S WHERE I WANT TO BE
I LOVE ME SOME RUDE PUNDITRY!! 
9th-Jun-2005 07:11 pm

Howard Dean Will Fuck Your Shit Up (Redux)

READ. THIS. NOW.

The Rude Pundit's said it before and he'll say it again: Howard Dean will fuck your shit up. Stand that motherfucker up at the gates of hell. Let that son of a bitch loose in the dainty Democratic china shop and let's break some fuckin' dishes. Howard Dean knows the score, man; he knows that the faithful, those who actually believe that the fight is not the path to surrender, want a spokesperson who's willing to pick up the unpinned grenade that just landed near him and shove it up the ass of the enemy who tossed it. Goddamn, it would have been magnificent to have seen him debate the President. On stage, Bush would have been begging for the privilege to lick the sweat off Dean's balls.
Why doesn't everyone read rudepundit? I swear, when I read the line The party establishment could have tossed him out to the exile pile with Al Gore, who keeps making amazing, passionate, intelligent speeches with all the impact of a fly fart at a System of a Down concert, I practically had a spontaneous assquake!

In other news, Twatwaffle extraordinnaire Bill Pryor has just been brought into the fascist regime of Herr Shrub, fucknugget extraordinnaire. This on the heels of thundercunt Janice Rogers Brown's confirmation. Liberal activist judges? My achin' ass!

On a happier note, Howard Dean was dreamy when he was younger. He's still cute when he's not screaming like a walrus gettin' his freak on, but have a look see:


Yeah. RAWR.
Comments 
9th-Jun-2005 11:17 pm (UTC)
no comment on this entry because I'm not into politics but I just wanted you to know that I added you to my friends list. And he was NOT cute and dreamy. Is that chest hair?! j/p
9th-Jun-2005 11:18 pm (UTC)
Welcome!

Oh yeah - *shriek* - yes it is, and sadly there's not enough of it on him. ;-)
10th-Jun-2005 06:05 pm (UTC)
YOU LIKE CHEST HAIR! :-D Yay you!
10th-Jun-2005 06:06 pm (UTC)
I'm all about bears & cubs ;-)
10th-Jun-2005 06:24 pm (UTC)
With or without muscle?
10th-Jun-2005 06:25 pm (UTC)
I'm all about bears and cubs ;-)
9th-Jun-2005 11:17 pm (UTC)
I'm rather excited by JRB's confirmation. Her hostility to statist power is bracing. And yes Dean is cute.
10th-Jun-2005 02:08 am (UTC)
She frightens me for all the right and wrong reasons. Indeed he is.
9th-Jun-2005 11:18 pm (UTC)
Check out the come hither glance.
10th-Jun-2005 02:08 am (UTC)
*goes*
10th-Jun-2005 12:17 am (UTC)
whuh?

no way.

sorry, they look nothing alike

it must be an imposter
10th-Jun-2005 02:08 am (UTC)
'Tis him.
10th-Jun-2005 01:00 am (UTC)
I always thought the older version was kinda sexy too.

Wouldn't it have been swell to see Howard Dean and John McCain in a debate? You know, REAL politics instead of this pandering middle of the road crap?

Or maybe just Dean and McCain 'rasslin.
10th-Jun-2005 02:09 am (UTC)
Debate, yes - 'Rasslin', um...
10th-Jun-2005 07:46 am (UTC)
Turkish Oil 'Rasslin'

What a friggin' dumpling. I can't believe a politician could inspire woodage.
10th-Jun-2005 11:52 am (UTC)
Oh, now I'm all about some o' dat, talk about Turkish delight!
10th-Jun-2005 01:08 am (UTC)
Holy. Fucking. Crap.

Where is my time machine??

Personally, I love Howard Dean. But now, personally, I will love myself while thinking of Howard Dean.
10th-Jun-2005 02:09 am (UTC)
ROFL! I *heart* you, Cat. And yes, I feel ya on that one!
10th-Jun-2005 01:41 am (UTC)
Damn! He was hot!! Great read, too. So many gems. :D My adoration for Dean has been renewed.
10th-Jun-2005 02:10 am (UTC)
Agreed!
10th-Jun-2005 02:03 am (UTC)
Well now. If that image didn't make a crappy day better. Mm.
10th-Jun-2005 02:10 am (UTC)
He's got "I'm a dirty little frat boy" all over him, I can smell it a mile away.
10th-Jun-2005 02:14 am (UTC)
Just the way he's looking at the camera (and the cameraperson?)...you know what he's got on his mind.
10th-Jun-2005 02:06 am (UTC)
I rather like your politics, and sexy young Deanman. Mind if I friend you? I came here courtesy of karmaschild.
10th-Jun-2005 02:07 am (UTC)
Knock yourself out!
10th-Jun-2005 02:29 am (UTC)
wowser...no wonder I was rooting for him...(missed elections by like a frikin' month...next year I say, Next year...) well, four years actually...
10th-Jun-2005 03:05 am (UTC)
twatwaffle
10th-Jun-2005 03:10 am (UTC)
Dean's looking a little like James Caan during his "Brian's Song" days. But it's his sexy "come hither" stare that is warmin' up da jizz-oint up in here!
10th-Jun-2005 03:38 am (UTC)
um. young howard?

i'd tap that. (except why are there pictures of him shirtless on the internet? what?!)
This page was loaded Nov 24th 2017, 3:52 am GMT.