?

Log in

No account? Create an account
BACK DOOR BOY IN A FRONT DOOR WORLD
OUTSIDE OF SOCIETY - THAT'S WHERE I WANT TO BE
Human Rights Campaign Friends Layout 
4th-Mar-2004 08:33 am
Yeah, yeah, yeah - I know I said I wanted to keep that new layout, but with all that's been going on lately I decided to give it a new facelift. At least my friends view, anyway. Therefore, I present: Human Rights Campaign Friends Layout. I really like this, I think this one is a keeper. Especially considering what it represents to me. So yeah...

I promised Ryan I'd post the links to the websites I was talking about, and so here they are. Check out these sites, they're phenominal:



Not much else going on today, as far as I know. I'm kinda tired, the Ballistic Princess™ woke me up this morning at 5 or so. I have to get my bike out later and tune it up for the ride tomorrow, that's about it. Did I mention that I really love my new friends layout?
Comments 
4th-Mar-2004 07:54 am (UTC) - *head pops up*
Bike ride? Where for you bike ride? With whom? And may I tag along? Been REALLY wanting to ride again, just have no one to go with. Don't want to by myself.

4th-Mar-2004 08:39 am (UTC) - Re: *head pops up*
Damien and I are going tomorrow evening as part of our "date", so we're going to be doing a just the two of us kind of thing. We'll be doing lotsmore soon, though and I'll let you know. I bike around here a lot, from my house to Hamilton Station and around their jogging track - then back home. Wanna do that sometime?
4th-Mar-2004 09:11 am (UTC) - Re: *head pops up*
Awwww, you guys are gonna be on a date. That's so cute.
Definitely give me a call or email me to let me know anytime you want to ride. Currently, I can go Wednesdays & Thursdays after 5pm. M, T, & F I have to stay at home & cook for Daddy (mom's at work). Saturday & Sunday I'm available any time.

I'm SOOO glad the weather is getting better for bike riding. I've been wanting to ride again so bad. I only went once or twice last summer. Let me know any time you want to go!!!
4th-Mar-2004 08:47 am (UTC)
Me! Me! Me! Me!
I wanna go!

But first we have to see if I can actually ride a bike now . . . .
4th-Mar-2004 09:12 am (UTC) - *giggles*
See my comment thread on this. I can go too - just let me know when!
4th-Mar-2004 09:31 am (UTC)
Why don't we aim for Saturday, maybe Hamilton Station? That way anyone who wants to can ride. Sound good?
4th-Mar-2004 10:24 am (UTC)
We have a funeral to attend at 2 on Saturday
4th-Mar-2004 12:12 pm (UTC)
But we will discuss it
4th-Mar-2004 12:24 pm (UTC)
I believe I would be available at that time. Don't see anything else going on. Just sleep.
4th-Mar-2004 01:51 pm (UTC)
I'm working - 3p-11p on Saturday.
(Deleted comment)
This page was loaded Nov 21st 2017, 11:57 am GMT.