?

Log in

No account? Create an account
BACK DOOR BOY IN A FRONT DOOR WORLD
OUTSIDE OF SOCIETY - THAT'S WHERE I WANT TO BE
Actual Conversation I Just Had With Best Beloved 
22nd-May-2010 09:35 pm
Me & D
So.

Damien always goes to bed before I do, and tonight I laid down with him for a few minutes before he went to sleep. He was telling me about his dream from last night, and it ended up with both of us laughing so hard we were in tears. Every day of my life with this, seriously - he does this to me literally every day!

Damien: I had a dream about werewolves last night, I was fighting them.
Me: Oh no! Did you get dead? Because I wouldn't want you to get dead.
Damien: Yes, I got dead.
Me: OH NO! Now I has a sad!
Damien: Yeah, well, walk it off...
Me: *guffaws*
Comments 
23rd-May-2010 05:00 am (UTC)
Tell him to pick the vampires next time. They'll just ... I dunno, sparkle, all over him. *G*
23rd-May-2010 06:07 am (UTC) - awwwwwwwww
this is the kind of stuff that makes a lifetime of loving.......!!! GOTTA LOVE IT!
23rd-May-2010 04:14 pm (UTC)
You guys are so adorable. :)
23rd-May-2010 09:20 pm (UTC)
LOL you'd better help him fight those werewolves next time!
23rd-May-2010 11:23 pm (UTC)
:)
24th-May-2010 09:28 pm (UTC)
:D
25th-May-2010 08:26 pm (UTC)
awww.. heehee actually the bit that got me grinning was when you said oh no!, now i has a sad.. lol..
so nice to have that kinda laugh. me and hubby have those too. he doesnt say much but most days he comes out with something that just slays me!

xx
This page was loaded Oct 17th 2017, 7:27 am GMT.